Committees

Planning Committee

Pradeep Shenoy
Texas Instruments, PELS
2023 General Chair

Tim McDonald
Infineon Technologies
Program Chair

Tony O'Gorman
PESC, Inc.
Assistant Program Chair

Stephanie Watts Butler
WattsButler, LLC
Plenary Session Chair

DJ Jain
Würth Elektronik eiSos
Plenary Session Co-Chair

Eric Persson
Infineon
AV Systems Chair

John Vigars
Allegro MicroSystems
Exposition Chair, Finance Co-Chair

Van Niemela
ABB
Exposition Co-Chair

Benjamin Benchimol
Wurth Electronics
Exposition Co-Chair

Aung Thet Tu
Infineon Technologies, PSMA
Seminar Co-Chair

Jin Wang
The Ohio State University
Seminar Co-Chair

Reenu Garg
Microchip
Industry Session Co-Chair

Dhaval Dalal
ACP Technologies
Industry Session Co-Chair

Deepak Veereddy
Infineon
Industry Session Co-Chair

Indumini Ranmuthu
Texas Instruments
Rap Sessions Co-Chair

Ali Khajehoddin
University of Alberta
Rap Sessions Co-Chair

Mark Nelms
Auburn University
Finance Chair

Greg Evans
Welcomm, Inc.
Publicity Co-Chair

Kathy Naraghi
WelComm, Inc.
Publicity Co-Chair

Frank Cirolia
Advance Energy
Social Media Chair

Bob White
Embedded Power Labs
Web Chair

Harish Krishnamoorthy
University of Houston
Mobile App Chair

Oliver Trescases
University of Toronto
Grants and Awards Chair

Siamak Abedinpour
Dialog Semiconductor, Inc., A Renesas Company
Publications Chair

David Otten
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
MicroMouse Chair

Sonia Soin

Guest Hospitality Co-Chair

Madeline White

Guest Hospitality Co-Chair

Laszlo Balogh
Texas Instruments
Industry Session Co-Chair

Conference Management

Francesca Malin
Smithbucklin
Event Director

Julie Ferry
Smithbucklin
Education Director

Amy Cheng
Smithbucklin
Education Manager

Ingrid Qualls
Smithbucklin
Exhibits and Partnerships

Emily Claussen
SmithBucklin
Logistics Manager

Crystal Ligda
Smithbucklin
Marketing Director

Rod Stiegman
Smithbucklin
IT Director

Tom Wehner
Epapers, LLC
Abstracts Management

Steering Committee

Omer C. Onar
Oak Ridge National Laboratory, IAS
Steering Committee Chair, 2022 General Chair

Pradeep Shenoy
Texas Instruments, PELS
2023 General Chair

Conor Quinn
Advanced Energy, PSMA

José A. Cobos
Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, PELS

Ernie Parker
Crane Aerospace & Electronics, IAS

Eric Persson
Infineon, PSMA

Jonathan Kimball
Missouri University of Science & Technology, PELS

Russell Spyker
Air Force Research Laboratory, IAS

Aung Thet Tu
Infineon Technologies, PSMA

Tim McDonald
Infineon, PSMA